• Register

Suggestions for balanced diet?

0 votes

Hi there, I have heard that there are many health guides which helps in reducing weight. I am also reducing my weight by regular workout and started eating vegetables. While discussing with my friend, he suggested me about guide régime. Do you have any suggestions?

asked Dec 18, 2017 in Health by lindabrock (120 points)
    

5 Answers

+1 vote
Yes, one should consume a balanced diet, which consists of fresh fruits, vegetables, whole grains, fat-free and low-fat dairy products. One should avoid processed food, containing high percentage of sugar, salt and fats.
answered Oct 9, 2019 by Brent Foust (520 points)
+1 vote
I would suggest continue with your  same workout and diet plan. if you are getting result from your daily workout so you to pressurize your health by adopting different diet plan.
answered Nov 18, 2019 by Edward Branch (680 points)
+1 vote
Hii.. You are gong good with your workout.. keep doing it on regular basis.

If you are willing to reduce quick weight then join some yoga training center, swimming, and do play some running games like hand Football, Tennis, etc.
answered Nov 18, 2019 by Bill Hudson (1,360 points)
+1 vote
Join Gym and do hard workout . There will be no need to compromise with your food daily. Eat whatever you want to eat but in some limits and workout properly.
answered Nov 26, 2019 by Edward Branch (680 points)
0 votes
Try to consume home made food more.

Consume little food at single time and repeat it every 2-3 hours.
answered Nov 26, 2019 by Bill Hudson (1,360 points)