• Register

How to reset E-mail account on Kindle?

+2 votes

Hello friends.........

I am trying to Reset email account on my Kindle tablet. But i am facing so many problem. Please give me your suggestion to solve out this problem.

Thank You

asked Jan 4 in Mobile & SmartPhone by generalanya (840 points)
    

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Hello friend,
We provide the best Kindle Help to all the Kindle users, so they can enjoy their content and aspects with no obstacles. Here, you will get the best support for all your technical issues. For more detail just visit here : 
Amazon Kindle Support | Kindle Tech Support | Kindle Fire Support.

answered Jan 4 by jessicasheppard (680 points)
selected Jan 4 by generalanya
Thanks for giving valuable solution.
0 votes

Here, I am Recommending you the best possible method to reset you e-mail account on kindle.... 
Follow these step :

1. Swipe down from the top of the Home screen to display Settings.

2. Tap My account.

3. Tap My Account.

4. Tap Manage E-Mail Accounts
5. Tap Add Account.

6. Tap AOL, Exchange, Gmail, Hotmail, Yahoo!, or Other Provider.

7. Enter your username, e-mail address, and password in the appropriate fields, and then tap Next.
8. Enter the name that will appear on outgoing messages in the Name field and an address in the E-Mail Address field for your e-mail account.

9. Enter the password for your e-mail account in the Password field.

10.Tap the Send Mail from This Account by Default check box if you want to set this up as your default e-mail account, and then tap 
         Next.
1. If a message appears about how some accounts sync with your Kindle Fire HD, tap OK to proceed.
12. In the final screen, tap Save and then tap the View Inbox button to go to the inbox for the account    you just set up.

You can set up as many e-mail accounts as you like. When you open the Kindle Fire HD Email app, you see a Unified Inbox that combines messages from all accounts you set up, as well as individual inboxes for each account.
If you don’t get satisfied with the solutions, you can go for the professional help by just visiting here : 

www Kindle Com Support | Kindle Tech Support | Kindle Help.

 

answered Jan 5 by lillianwright (580 points)