• Register

how do i use guest mode on chromecast?

0 votes
Hello guys

I want to know about how can I use guest mode on chromecast? I don't know about this, please help regarding this issue. I want to fix this issue with the help of you.

Thanks
asked May 17 in Others by janetevans (880 points)
    

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

 Make sure your personal device is connected to the same Wi-Fi network as your Chromecast, then open the official Chromecast app. 

 

 

 
google chromecast setup  chromecast support  |  chromecast help | www chromecast setup

answered May 17 by stella (900 points)
edited May 17 by stella
0 votes

 Make sure your personal device is connected to the same Wi-Fi network as your Chromecast, then open the official Chromecast app. 

 

 

 www google com chromecast setup  | www chromecast com setup  |  chromecast comsetup
 

answered May 17 by stella (900 points)
edited May 17 by stella
0 votes

Thanks for your valuable information

 

 

google chromecast setup  |  chromecast support  |chromecast help  www chromecast setup
 

answered May 17 by janetevans (880 points)